Accepted scientific name:
Gambelia rupicola (T.S. Brandegee) D.A. Sutton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gambelia rupicola (T.S. Brandegee) D.A. Sutton
Synonyms:
Galvezia rupicola T.S. Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galvezia rupicola T.S. Brandegee
Saccularia rupicola (T.S. Brandegee) Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccularia rupicola (T.S. Brandegee) Rothm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Gambelia World Plants
Distribution: S-Baja California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25613c19-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401