Accepted scientific name:
Collinsia parviflora Dougl. ex Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Collinsia parviflora Dougl. ex Lindl.
Synonyms:
Antirrhinum tenellum Pursh (synonym)
Collinsia grandiflora var. pusilla A. Gray (synonym)
Collinsia minima Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collinsia minima Nutt.
Collinsia tenella (Pursh) Piper (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Maiden blue eyed Mary - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Collinsia World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Massachusetts, Michigan, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Mexico, Nevada, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Utah, Vermont, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Saskatchewan, Yukon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2563b580-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401