Accepted scientific name:
Pennellianthus frutescens (Lambert) Crosswhite (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pennellianthus frutescens (Lambert) Crosswhite
Synonyms:
Chelone frutescens Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chelone frutescens Steud.
Digitalis ambigua Willd. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis ambigua Willd. ex Ledeb.
Digitalis dasyantha Pall. ex Lamb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis dasyantha Pall. ex Lamb.
Leiostemon frutescens Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leiostemon frutescens Rafin.
Penstemon frutescens Lamb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon frutescens Lamb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Pennellianthus World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), Kamchatka, Okhotski Krai, Sakhalin, Kuril Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:256646f0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401