Accepted scientific name:
Nothochelone nemorosa (Douglas ex Lindl.) Straw (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nothochelone nemorosa (Douglas ex Lindl.) Straw
Synonyms:
Apentostera triflora Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apentostera triflora Rafin.
Chelone nemorosa Dougl. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chelone nemorosa Dougl. ex Lindl.
Penstemon nemorosus (Dougl. ex Lindl.) Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penstemon nemorosus (Dougl. ex Lindl.) Trautv.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Woodland beardtongue - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Nothochelone World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (British Columbia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:256670fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401