Accepted scientific name:
Limnophila aromatica (Lam.) Merrill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limnophila aromatica (Lam.) Merrill
Synonyms:
Ambulia aromatica Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambulia aromatica Lam.
Ambulia gratissima (Bl.) Nakai ex Furumi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambulia gratissima (Bl.) Nakai ex Furumi
Gratiola aromatica Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola aromatica Pers.
Limnophila aromaticoides Yang & Yen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnophila aromaticoides Yang & Yen
Limnophila chamaedrifolia G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnophila chamaedrifolia G. Don
Limnophila chinensis subsp. aromatica (Lam.) T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnophila chinensis subsp. aromatica (Lam.) T. Yamazaki
Limnophila chinensis subsp. aromatica (Lam.) Yamazaki (synonym)
Limnophila gratissima Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnophila gratissima Bl.
Limnophila punctata Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnophila punctata Bl.
Limnophila punctata var. subracemosa Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnophila punctata var. subracemosa Benth.
Stemodia punctata F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemodia punctata F. Muell.
Terebinthina aromatica Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terebinthina aromatica Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Limnophila World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, Jiangxi), Taiwan, India, Bhutan, Darjeeling, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl., Korea, Laos, Philippines (Luzon, Polillo, Busuanga, Mindanao), Palawan, Vietnam, Northern Territory, Queensland, Java, peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Melaka, Singapore), Palau Isl. (Babeldaob, Koror), Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Kachin, Yangon), Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:270ae8df-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401