Accepted scientific name:
Dopatrium lobelioides (Retz.) Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dopatrium lobelioides (Retz.) Benth.
Synonyms:
Gratiola hyssopioides Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola hyssopioides Roxb.
Gratiola lobelioides Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola lobelioides Retz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Dopatrium World Plants
Distribution: S-India, Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:270b2d1e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401