Accepted scientific name:
Gratiola peruviana L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gratiola peruviana L.
Synonyms:
Gratiola uruguayensis Herter & Melch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola uruguayensis Herter & Melch.
Gratiola uruguayensis Herter & Melch. ex Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola uruguayensis Herter & Melch. ex Herter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Gratiola World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Misiones, Neuquen, Santa Fe), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Chile (Coquimbo, O'Higgins, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos), Paraguay (Paraguari), Uruguay (Canelones, Cerro Largo, Colonia, Flores, Florida, Lavalleja, Maldonado, Montevideo, Rio Negro, Rivera, San Jose, Soriano, Tacuarembo, Treinta y Tres), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:270bfb04-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401