Accepted scientific name:
Gratiola hispida Pollard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gratiola hispida Pollard
Synonyms:
Gratiola subulata Baldw. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola subulata Baldw. ex Benth.
Sophronanthe hispida Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronanthe hispida Benth.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rough hedgehyssop - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Gratiola World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:270c1ec7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401