Accepted scientific name:
Bacopa imbricata (Benth.) Pennell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bacopa imbricata (Benth.) Pennell
Synonyms:
Herpestis imbricata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpestis imbricata Benth.
Monniera imbricata Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monniera imbricata Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Bacopa World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Acre)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:270d3e9d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401