Accepted scientific name:
Bacopa hirsuta (Hassler) Descole & Borsini (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bacopa hirsuta (Hassler) Descole & Borsini
Synonyms:
Bacopa congesta var. hirsuta Hassler (synonym)
Bacopa paraguariensis var. hirsuta (Hassl.) Hassl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Bacopa World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Corrientes, Misiones), Paraguay (Amambay)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:270d47d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401