Accepted scientific name:
Bacopa angulata (Benth.) Loefgr. & Edwall (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bacopa angulata (Benth.) Loefgr. & Edwall
Synonyms:
Herpestis angulata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpestis angulata Benth.
Monniera angulata (Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monniera angulata (Benth.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Bacopa World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Para), NE-Brazil (Piaui, Ceara, Rio Grande do Norte, Pernambuco, Bahia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:270df357-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401