Accepted scientific name:
Mondia ecornuta (N. E. Br.) Bullock (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mondia ecornuta (N. E. Br.) Bullock
Synonyms:
Chlorocodon ecornutum N. E. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocodon ecornutum N. E. Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Mondia World Plants
Distribution: Kenya; Kenya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2712af9f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401