Accepted scientific name:
Hemipogon furlanii (Fontella) Rapini (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemipogon furlanii (Fontella) Rapini
Synonyms:
Astephanus furlanii J. Fontella Pereira (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astephanus furlanii J. Fontella Pereira
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Hemipogon World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2716e2db-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401