Accepted scientific name:
Matelea melinii (Malme) G. Morillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Matelea melinii (Malme) G. Morillo
Synonyms:
Gonolobus melinii Malme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonolobus melinii Malme
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Matelea World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:271b2a0c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401