Accepted scientific name:
Matelea lesueurii (Standley) R. F. Woodson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Matelea lesueurii (Standley) R. F. Woodson
Synonyms:
Vincetoxicum lesueurii Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vincetoxicum lesueurii Standley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Matelea World Plants
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:271b5398-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401