Accepted scientific name:
Matelea glandulosa (Poepp. ex Decne.) G. Morillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Matelea glandulosa (Poepp. ex Decne.) G. Morillo
Synonyms:
Gonolobus glandulosus Poeppig ex Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonolobus glandulosus Poeppig ex Decne.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Matelea World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:271bb66b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401