Accepted scientific name:
Matelea baldwyniana (Sweet) R. E. Woodson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Matelea baldwyniana (Sweet) R. E. Woodson
Synonyms:
Gonolobus baldwyniana Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonolobus baldwyniana Sweet
Gonolobus carolinensis Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonolobus carolinensis Nutt.
Gonolobus hirsutus Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonolobus hirsutus Lodd.
Odontostephana baldwyniana (Sweet) Alexander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontostephana baldwyniana (Sweet) Alexander
Vincetoxicum baldwyniana (Sweet) Britt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vincetoxicum baldwyniana (Sweet) Britt.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Baldwin's milkvine - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Matelea World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Missouri, Mississippi, Oklahoma)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:271cdcad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401