Accepted scientific name:
Matelea attenuata (Rusby) G. Morillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Matelea attenuata (Rusby) G. Morillo
Synonyms:
Gonolobus attenuatus Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonolobus attenuatus Rusby
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Matelea World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia; Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:271ce7e2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401