Accepted scientific name:
Matelea alabamensis (Vail) R. E. Woodson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Matelea alabamensis (Vail) R. E. Woodson
Synonyms:
Cyclodon alabamense (Vail) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclodon alabamense (Vail) Small
Vincetoxicum alabamense Vail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vincetoxicum alabamense Vail
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alabama milkvine - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Matelea World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Florida, Georgia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:271d0fa3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401