Accepted scientific name:
Amblyopetalum coeruleum (D. Don) Malme (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyopetalum coeruleum (D. Don) Malme
Synonyms:
Gothofreda coerulea Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gothofreda coerulea Kuntze
Oxypetalum coeruleum Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxypetalum coeruleum Decne.
Tweedia coerulea D. Don ex Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tweedia coerulea D. Don ex Sweet
Tweedia versicolor Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tweedia versicolor Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Amblyopetalum World Plants
Distribution: S-Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Uruguay (Rivera, Tacuarembo), Queensland (introduced), New South Wales (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2723427b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401