Accepted scientific name:
Stenostelma eminens (Harv.) Bullock (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stenostelma eminens (Harv.) Bullock
Synonyms:
Asclepias eminens (Harv.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asclepias eminens (Harv.) Schltr.
Gomphocarpus eminens Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphocarpus eminens Harv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Stenostelma World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Lesotho, Zimbabwe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27262085-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401