Accepted scientific name:
Stenostelma corniculatum (E. Mey.) Bullock (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stenostelma corniculatum (E. Mey.) Bullock
Synonyms:
Gomphocarpus corniculatus D. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphocarpus corniculatus D. Dietr.
Krebsia corniculata Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krebsia corniculata Schltr.
Lagarinthus corniculatus G. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagarinthus corniculatus G. Mey.
Schizoglossum corniculatum (E. Mey.) R.A. Dyer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizoglossum corniculatum (E. Mey.) R.A. Dyer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Stenostelma World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Lesotho
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2726281c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401