Accepted scientific name:
Aconitum flavum Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aconitum flavum Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Aconitum anthora var. gilvum Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum anthora var. gilvum Maxim.
Aconitum gilvum (Maxim.) Hand.-Mazz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconitum gilvum (Maxim.) Hand.-Mazz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Aconitum World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Nei Mongol, S-Ningxia, Qinghai, NW-Sichuan), N-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2726959a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401