Accepted scientific name:
Pachycarpus mackenii (Harv.) N. E. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pachycarpus mackenii (Harv.) N. E. Br.
Synonyms:
Asclepias mackenii Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asclepias mackenii Schltr.
Gomphocarpus mackenii Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphocarpus mackenii Harv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Pachycarpus World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (KwaZulu-Natal)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2726ea06-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401