Accepted scientific name:
Tylophora squarrosa Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tylophora squarrosa Ridl.
Synonyms:
Gymnema sagittatum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnema sagittatum Wall.
Vincetoxicum ventricosum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vincetoxicum ventricosum Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Tylophora World Plants
Distribution: Myanmar [Burma] (Taninthayi, Yangon), peninsular Malaysia (scattered), Singapore, Nepal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:272c6239-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401