Accepted scientific name:
Tylophora himalaica Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tylophora himalaica Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Vincetoxicum himalaicum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vincetoxicum himalaicum Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Tylophora World Plants
Distribution: Darjeeling, N-India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:272d4959-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401