Accepted scientific name:
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Vincetoxicum hirundinaria subsp. adriaticum (G. Beck) Markgraf
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria subsp. apodum (Willk.) O. Bolós
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria subsp. contiguum (Koch) Markgraf
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria subsp. hirundinaria Medicus
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria subsp. intermedium (Loret & Barrandon) Markgraf
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria subsp. laxum (Bartl.) Poldini
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria subsp. lusitanicum Markgraf
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria subsp. luteolum (Jordan & Fourr.) La Valva & al.
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria subsp. nivale (Boiss. & Heldr.) Markgraf
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Weiße Schwalbenwurz - -
White swallow-wort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Vincetoxicum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, former Czechoslovakia, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Spain, France, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Crimea, Greece, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Turkey (N-Anatolia), European Turkey, USA (introduced) (Michigan (introduced), New York(introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Ontario(introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:273077ae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401