Accepted scientific name:
Vincetoxicum arnottianum (Wight) Wight (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vincetoxicum arnottianum (Wight) Wight
Synonyms:
Cynanchum arnottianum Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum arnottianum Wight
Vincetoxicum montanum Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vincetoxicum montanum Decne.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Vincetoxicum World Plants
Distribution: Pakistan (Baluchistan, Swat, Hazara), Jammu & Kashmir (Murree, Poonch, Kashmir)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:273124af-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401