Accepted scientific name:
Cynanchum virens (E. Mey.) D. Dietr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum virens (E. Mey.) D. Dietr.
Synonyms:
Cynoctonum virens E. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoctonum virens E. Mey.
Endotropis meyeri Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endotropis meyeri Decne.
Vincetoxicum virens (E. Mey.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vincetoxicum virens (E. Mey.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cynanchum World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Gauteng, North West Prov., Limpopo, Free State, W-Cape Prov.), Lesotho
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2731a241-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401