Accepted scientific name:
Cynanchum proctorianum D.L. Spellman & G. Morillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum proctorianum D.L. Spellman & G. Morillo
Synonyms:
Cynanchum albiflorum (Griseb.) Stearn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum albiflorum (Griseb.) Stearn
Metastelma albiflorum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metastelma albiflorum Griseb.
Metastelma fraseri Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metastelma fraseri Decne.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cynanchum World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27323e44-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401