Accepted scientific name:
Cynanchum mossambicense K. Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum mossambicense K. Schum.
Synonyms:
Cynanchum complexum N. E. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum complexum N. E. Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cynanchum World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga), Swaziland, W-Mozambique, ?E-Zimbabwe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:273297ae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401