Accepted scientific name:
Cynanchum maccartii Shinners (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum maccartii Shinners
Synonyms:
Cynanchum grayi Shinners (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum grayi Shinners
Cynanchum palmeri (S. Wats.) Shinners (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum palmeri (S. Wats.) Shinners
Metastelma macropoda Greenm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metastelma macropoda Greenm.
Metastelma palmeri S. Wats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metastelma palmeri S. Wats.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
MacCart's swallow-wort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cynanchum World Plants
Distribution: USA (Texas), Mexico (Puebla, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:273304c9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401