Accepted scientific name:
Cynanchum ligulatum (Benth.) R. E. Woodson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum ligulatum (Benth.) R. E. Woodson
Synonyms:
Ampelanus ligulatus Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelanus ligulatus Heller
Cynanchum sinaloense (T. S. Brandegee) R. E.Woodson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum sinaloense (T. S. Brandegee) R. E.Woodson
Enslenia ligulata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enslenia ligulata Benth.
Mellichampia ligulata Vail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mellichampia ligulata Vail
Mellichampia sinaolense (Brandeg.) Kearney & Peebles (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mellichampia sinaolense (Brandeg.) Kearney & Peebles
Roulinia ligulata Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roulinia ligulata Pittier
Roulinia sinaloensis T. S. Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roulinia sinaloensis T. S. Brandegee
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mexican swallow-wort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cynanchum World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona), Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:273328b7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401