Accepted scientific name:
Cynanchum kwangsiense Tsiang & Zhang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum kwangsiense Tsiang & Zhang
Synonyms:
Cyathella kwangsiensis (Tsiang & Zhang) C. Y. Wu & D. Z. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathella kwangsiensis (Tsiang & Zhang) C. Y. Wu & D. Z. Li
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cynanchum World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:273340fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401