Accepted scientific name:
Cynanchum grandidieri Liede & Meve (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum grandidieri Liede & Meve
Synonyms:
Decanema grandiflorum Jumelle & Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Decanema grandiflorum Jumelle & Perrier
Folotsia grandiflora Jumelle & Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Folotsia grandiflora Jumelle & Perrier
Folotsia sarcostemmoides Costantin & Bois (synonym) 1 literature reference for Folotsia sarcostemmoides Costantin & Bois
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cynanchum World Plants
Distribution: S-Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27338019-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401