Accepted scientific name:
Cynanchum floriferum Liede & Meve (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum floriferum Liede & Meve
Synonyms:
Folotsia floribunda Descoings (synonym) 1 literature reference for Folotsia floribunda Descoings
Prosopostelma grandiflorum Choux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosopostelma grandiflorum Choux
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cynanchum World Plants
Distribution: N-Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:273398fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401