Accepted scientific name:
Cynanchum caudiculatum Rapini (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum caudiculatum Rapini
Synonyms:
Cynanchum ekmanii (Malme) E. Sundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum ekmanii (Malme) E. Sundell
Roulinia ekmanii Malme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roulinia ekmanii Malme
Telminostelma ekmanii (Malme) J. Fontella Pereira & E. de Araujo Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telminostelma ekmanii (Malme) J. Fontella Pereira & E. de Araujo Schwarz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cynanchum World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Misiones), S-Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2733f0fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401