Accepted scientific name:
Cynanchum carautanum (Font. & Schw.) G. Morillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum carautanum (Font. & Schw.) G. Morillo
Synonyms:
Telminostelma carautanum J. Fontella Pereira & E. de Araujo Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telminostelma carautanum J. Fontella Pereira & E. de Araujo Schwarz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Cynanchum World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Para, Rondonia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2733f61d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401