Accepted scientific name:
Solenostemma arghel (Delile) Hayne (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solenostemma arghel (Delile) Hayne
Synonyms:
Argelia delilii Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argelia delilii Decne.
Cynanchum arghel Del. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum arghel Del.
Cynanchum oleifolium Nectoux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum oleifolium Nectoux
Solenostemma oleifolium (Nect.) Bullock & Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solenostemma oleifolium (Nect.) Bullock & Druce
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Solenostemma World Plants
Distribution: Libya, Algeria, Mali, Niger, Chad, Sahara, S-Sahara, SC-Sahara, S-Saharan Mts., Egypt (NE-Egypt, Eastern Desert, SE-Egypt), Sinai peninsula (Central Sinai, Southern Sinai), Israel (E-Israel: Rift Valley), Saudi Arabia (SW-Saudi Arabia: Asir, NW-Saudi Arabia: Hejaz)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:273481c5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401