Accepted scientific name:
Telosma procumbens (Blanco) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Telosma procumbens (Blanco) Merr.
Synonyms:
Pergularia glabra Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pergularia glabra Blanco
Pergularia procumbens Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pergularia procumbens Blanco
Telosma cathayensis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telosma cathayensis Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Telosma World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, Yunnan), Philippines (Mindoro, Luzon, Cuyo, Negros, Biliran, Leyte, Basilan, Mindanao), Palawan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2734fe90-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401