Accepted scientific name:
Marsdenia brunoniana Wight & Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Marsdenia brunoniana Wight & Arn.
Synonyms:
Pergularia brunoniana D. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pergularia brunoniana D. Dietr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Marsdenia World Plants
Distribution: S-India, Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27387fae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401