Accepted scientific name:
Ceropegia stenantha K. Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia stenantha K. Schum.
Synonyms:
Ceropegia angustiloba Wildem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia angustiloba Wildem.
Ceropegia infausta N. E. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia infausta N. E. Br.
Ceropegia mazoensis S. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia mazoensis S. Moore
Ceropegia quarrei De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia quarrei De Wild.
Ceropegia stenantha var. parviflora N. E. Br. (synonym)
Ceropegia tenuissima S. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia tenuissima S. Moore
Riocreuxia longiflora K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Riocreuxia longiflora K. Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ceropegia World Plants
Distribution: S- and E-trop. Africa (Sudan to South Africa, and, Namibia), South Africa (KwaZulu-Natal), D.R.Congo (Zaire)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27448118-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401