Accepted scientific name:
Ceropegia saxatilis Jumelle & Perrier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia saxatilis Jumelle & Perrier
Synonyms:
Ceropegia contorta Jumelle & Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia contorta Jumelle & Perrier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ceropegia World Plants
Distribution: N-Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27449efc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401