Accepted scientific name:
Ceropegia nigra N. E. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia nigra N. E. Br.
Synonyms:
Ceropegia kroboensis N. E. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia kroboensis N. E. Br.
Ceropegia melanops H. Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia melanops H. Huber
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ceropegia World Plants
Distribution: Senegal, Ghana, Equatorial Guinea, Nigeria, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Sudan, Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27450353-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401