Accepted scientific name:
Ceropegia hookeri C. B. Clarke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia hookeri C. B. Clarke
Synonyms:
Ceropegia hookeri var. mollis Huber (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ceropegia World Plants
Distribution: Tibet, India, Nepal, Sikkim, Chumbi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27458c51-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401