Accepted scientific name:
Ceropegia driophila C. K. Schneider (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia driophila C. K. Schneider
Synonyms:
Ceropegia lucida subsp. driophila (C. K. Schneider) H. Huber (synonym)
Ceropegia micrantha Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia micrantha Merr.
Ceropegia siamensis Kerr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia siamensis Kerr
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ceropegia World Plants
Distribution: China (Hubei, Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2745d5da-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401