Accepted scientific name:
Ceropegia distincta N. E. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia distincta N. E. Br.
Synonyms:
Ceropegia cyrtoidea Werderm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia cyrtoidea Werderm.
Infraspecific taxon: Ceropegia distincta var. brevirostris (P.R.O.Bally & D.V.Field) Masinde
Ceropegia distincta var. rostrata Masinde
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ceropegia World Plants
Distribution: Zanzibar, Tanzania, Kenya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2745dcf2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401