Accepted scientific name:
Ceropegia deightonii Hutchinson & Dalziel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia deightonii Hutchinson & Dalziel
Synonyms:
Ceropegia deightonii Hutchinson & Dalziel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia deightonii Hutchinson & Dalziel
Ceropegia deightonii subsp. conjuncta Huber (synonym)
Ceropegia deightonii subsp. tisserantii Huber (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ceropegia World Plants
Distribution: Sierra Leone, Ghana, Nigeria, Equatorial Guinea, Ivory Coast, Liberia, Central African Republic
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2745e8c4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401