Accepted scientific name:
Ceropegia bulbosa Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia bulbosa Roxb.
Synonyms:
Ceropegia acuminata Dalz. & Gibs. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia acuminata Dalz. & Gibs.
Ceropegia acuminata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia acuminata Roxb.
Ceropegia brosima E. A. Bruce & Bally (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia brosima E. A. Bruce & Bally
Ceropegia candelabrum Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia candelabrum Roxb.
Ceropegia edulis hort. ex Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia edulis hort. ex Decne.
Ceropegia esculenta Edgew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia esculenta Edgew.
Ceropegia humilis N. E. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia humilis N. E. Br.
Ceropegia lushii R. Grah. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia lushii R. Grah.
Ceropegia vignaldiana A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia vignaldiana A. Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ceropegia World Plants
Distribution: Oman, Yemen, Saudi Arabia, India, Bangladesh, Pakistan (Rawalpindi, Lahore), Ethiopia, Somalia, Kenya, Tanzania, Eritrea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27464c5e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401