Accepted scientific name:
Ceropegia affinis Vatke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia affinis Vatke
Synonyms:
Ceropegia angusta N. E. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia angusta N. E. Br.
Ceropegia atacorensis A. Cheval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia atacorensis A. Cheval.
Ceropegia biddumana K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia biddumana K. Schum.
Ceropegia butaguensis De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia butaguensis De Wild.
Ceropegia cynanchoides Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia cynanchoides Schltr.
Ceropegia glabripedicellata De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia glabripedicellata De Wild.
Ceropegia gourmacea A. Cheval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia gourmacea A. Cheval.
Ceropegia hochstetteri Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia hochstetteri Chiov.
Ceropegia kamerunensis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia kamerunensis Schltr.
Ceropegia pedunculata Turrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia pedunculata Turrill
Ceropegia ruspoliana K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceropegia ruspoliana K. Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ceropegia World Plants
Distribution: Ethiopia, Eritrea, Somalia, Guinea to Kenya, Madagascar, South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal), Namibia, Swaziland, Angola, Cameroon, Nigeria, Sudan, Uganda, D.R.Congo (Zaire), Socotra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2746987a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401